95-000-99 | Corning Unicam LC Fiber Optic Connector for OM1 62.5/125, Beige | Liberty AV Solutions | Pearl Technology
CAREERS | BLOG
Pro AV Catalog
Liberty AV Solutions - 95-000-99
Request Quote
All Products
liberty-av-solutions

Corning Unicam LC Fiber Optic Connector for OM1 62.5/125, Beige

Series: Liberty-AV-Solutions

Model: 95-000-99

  • LC Plug Format
  • 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Individual Bag with Multiple strain relief boots
  • Fits both Breakout and Distribution style cable
  • Specific for Corning Unicam PFC System
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
UniCam® Pretium™-performance connectors, best-in-class optical performance is available in a fast, easy field-termination solution.

These patented, high-precision ceramic ferrule multimode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. And with the Unicam Pretium Tool kit, an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can easily be installed in about 45 seconds.

The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are performed right, the first time, every time. From the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal, the Unicam Pretium Tool kit was thoughtfully designed with the needs of network installers in mind.
  • LC Plug Format
  • 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Individual Bag with Multiple strain relief boots
  • Fits both Breakout and Distribution style cable
  • Specific for Corning Unicam PFC System
  • Applications
    • 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet, High Bandwidth Media
    • Audio, Video, Security, Gate Latching System install
 
Request Quote
 

Contact Us
First
Last
Area of Interest