Pro AV Catalog
Fiber Optic Systems : Related Fiber Optic Products : Christie - Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)
Christie - Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)
christie
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Christie Link QSFP+ Module, 2-Pack

Model: Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)

Part #: 144-120104-01

  • Contains 2 x QSPF+ Modules - one for the HBMIC, one for Christie Link transmitter
  • Links up to 6.2 miles (10km)
  • Standard LC style connector (blue) for single mode fiber
  • 1310nm nominal wavelength
  • 40 Gbps bandwidth
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

Tested by Christie® to ensure quality and reliability, the QSPF+ modules are intended to be used with single mode fiber optic cables for distances up to 6.2 miles (10km). The QSPF+ Modules kit contains two QSPF+ modules; one to be installed in a Christie Link transmitter and the other in a High Bandwidth Multi-Input card (HMBIC).

  • Contains 2 x QSPF+ Modules - one for the HBMIC, one for Christie Link transmitter
  • Links up to 6.2 miles (10km)
  • Standard LC style connector (blue) for single mode fiber
  • 1310nm nominal wavelength
  • 40 Gbps bandwidth
  • 9/125µm fiber mode
 
Request Quote
 

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.

learn more - settings